privacy

Privacy declaration

Freutel & van de Wiel Artworks ( V.O.F. ) – www.sneltekenaars.com is responsible for the processing of personal data as described in this privacy statement. Freutel & van de Wiel Artworks ( V.O.F. ) – www.sneltekenaars.com collects, processes and temporary stores personal data in our operational management. We consider personal data safety of great importance. We process personal data with great care and security procedures.

We follow the rules of the EU privacy law General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR), shortly:
- We mention exactly for which purpose we process personal data - We limit personal data use for mainly legimate purposes - We ask for your permission where permission for the use of your personal data is needed - We take appropreate security measures to protect your personal data and require the same of parties process personal data by order of us.
- We respect your legal right to inspect correct or delete personal data.
Freutel & van de Wiel Artworks is responsible for the personal data process. In this privacy statement we explain which personal data we collect, for which purpose and which storageterm. We recommend to read this privacy statement carefully. You can contact us for questions.
Privacy statement - Last update : 19-10-2018/ 6 p.m.

Personal data we process

Freutel & van de Wiel Artworks processes your personal data for the services we provide on your request for contact, information, booking, order or commission. Website contactform, email, telephone, celphone, sms, communication applications, socialmedia messages.
Personal data we process:
- First and last name( s)
- Gender
- Address
- Telephone numbers
- E-mail
- Website
- Social Media posts, Direct Messages , communication applications
- Pictures for portrait caricature or portrait cartoon commission
- Pictures and video’s of live performances during gigs and events, when booked as a caricaturist or cartoonist
- Bank account numbers and pay administration
- Chamber of Commerce- and Fiscal-numbers for business clients
- IP-address

Special and/ or sensitive personal data that we process

Our website and/ or service do not have the intension to collect personal data op of website visitors younger than 16 years of age. Unless they have permission iof parents or guardian. We can’t check the age of our website visitors. We advise parents to be involved and check the online-activities of their children to prevent use or abuse of personal data collection without parents permission. If you are convinced about use or abuse of personal data of your minor without your permission, please contact us via info@sneltekenaars.com . We will erase these personal data.

Purpose and base of personal data processing

Freutel & Van de Wiel Artworks processes your personal data for the following objectives:
- To deliver our services and send your orders to you
- To send you a contract or confirm your order and send you an invoice - To send you information and quotations of our services on your request
- To call and email you to proceed our services to you. - Your payment will be stored in our financial administration
Freutel & Van de Wiel Artworks processes personal data in contract, order, confirmation and invoice due to legal obligation of business and fiscal administration of our company.

How long we store your personal data

Freutel & Van de Wiel Artworks stores your personal data no longer than strictly necessary to reach the goals of personala data collection. We use following storageterms of personal data:
Name, address, residence - 7 years fiscal administration
Phone number, e-mail, website - 7 years fiscal administration Bank and payment administration – 7 years fiscal administration Webbrowser history erased after 1 year
Pictures for caricataure, portrait and cartoon commission > 5 years guarantees, service, promotion portfolio, show and workarchive. Pictures and video report of live performances as a caricaturist, sketchartist, cartoonist – 5 years workarchive. For portfolio archive and show, promotion, publication and advertising.
Public publication of personal pictures and video’s only with permission of the photograpicly depicted person or by according our contract-statements. If you want to change or withdraw your publication permission, no problem, please contact info@sneltekenaars.com

Sharing your personal data with third parties

Freutel & van de Wiel Artworks provides personal data to third parties, only if necessary for proceeding our agreement with you or to follow a legal obligation. We share your personal data, written in booking contracts and invoices with our accountant for business and fiscal administration control, services. We have a personal data process agreement with our accountant, with strict process purpose descriptions for personal data. With our webdesigner we share pictures, caricatures and cartoonartworks for our website. Name, location, event, order, client, publication only with permission of client. We have a personal data agreement with our website designer to secure your personal data according to GDPR. Third party Social Media buttons (links) are applied in our website: Twitter, Facebook, YouTube (Google), Blogger (Google). These third party Tech Companies collect personal data directly or indirectly when you visit our website or click on these buttons.

If you vist these social media and post messages publicly or react directly (DM) please note that your personal data are used. Please read and addapt consent the GDPR statements of these Social Media and Communications Applications. Our website contactform is private, your provided personal data are not visible for public on internet.

Cookies or similar ICT technologies

First Party ICT

www.sneltekenaars.com uses functional cookies which do not infringe your privacy. A cookie is a small tekst file that is stored on your computer, tablet or smartphone when you first visit our website. The cookies we use are necessary for the technical operation of the website and your ease of use.They ensure the website works properly and remember for instance your preferences settings of choice. You can opt-out of cookies by modifying cookie settings in your intenetbrowser.

Third Party ICT and websitelinks

This privacy statement is not applied to third party websites which are connected, embedded or linked with with buttons to our website. Like Social media buttons of BigData Tech Companies: Twitter, Facebook, Youtube ( Google), Blogger ( Google ). When you visit our website you activate directly or indirectly cookies of these third party Big Data Tech Companies. We can not control third party cookies. We can not guarantee the way Big Data Tech companies secure your personal data. Please read the privacy and cookie statements of these Big Data companies.

www.sneltekenaars.com does neither use Google Analytics nor Facebook Pixel track & trace technologies to monitor how visitors use our website.

Computerized decision process

Freutel & van de Wiel Artworks does not make computer based decisions about matters which might cause serious implications for persons. The issue is about computerized decisionmaking by software or automationsystems without Freutel & van de Wiel control over it.

How we protect your personal data

Freutel & van de Wiel Artworks is serious in the protection of your personal data. We have taken appropriate measures to prevent misuse, loss, unauthorized acces, unwanted disclosure and unautorized modification of your personal data. If you feel your personal data are not secured well, signs of misuse appear, or you want to modify your consent, please contact us by telephone or email info@sneltekenaars.com.

View, modify or delete your personal data

You have the right to view, correct or delete your personal data. In addition, you have the right to withdraw your consent or to object to procesing of your personal data by Freutel & van de Wiel Artworks. You have the right of data portabillity. That means you can submit a request to us to end the personal information we hold, to send in a digital file to you. You can request acces, correction or deletion; transfer of your personal data, withdrawal of your consent, or object tot data processing by sending an email to info@sneltekenaars.com To ensure that the request for access has been made by you, we ask you to send a copy of your ID attached with the request. Your photo, MRZ ( Machine Readable Zone, the strip with numbers at the bottom of the passport), passportnumber and social securitynumber can not be visible on on this copy. This is to protect your prvacy. We will respond to your request as soon as possible, atlast within four weeks.

Questions, remarks, submitting a complaint

If you have have a question, remark or complaint about our privacy statement concerning your privacy, please contact us via info@sneltekenaars.com or telephone.
If you believe Freutel & van de Wiel Artworks has made a mistake while performing its work, you can file a complaint. We will deal with your complaint, hear about your complaint and will make a decision about your complaint. We will send you our decision and our intension is to solve your complaint with and for you.
If you believe that your complaint has not been dealt with satisfactorily, you can send a complaint to the Dutch privacy authority: Autoriteit Persoonsgegevens.

AUTORITEIT PERSOONSGEGEVENS

Freutel & van de Wiel Artworks points out to your legal right to send a complaint at the national privacy authority : Autoriteit Persoonsgegevens. Follow the link: https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl/contact-met-de-autoriteit-persoonsgegevens/tip-ons
GDPR ( EU ). At may 25 . 2018 the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) came into legal force.

Questions and contact

If you have have a question, remark or complaint about our privacy statement concerning your privacy, please contact us via info@sneltekenaars.com or telephone:

Freutel & van de Wiel Artworks (V.O.F.) – www.sneltekenaars.com
Oost-Peterstraat 23, 6822 AD Arnhem - Nederland – EU
info@sneltekenaars.com T +31263516578
Hugo Freutel +31611367077 , Marion van de Wiel +31655395652